Ridge Girl’s win 5th straight Indoor Section!

Ridge Girl’s win 5th straight Indoor Section!

The Ridge Girl’s team won their 5th straight and 7th overall State Sectional Championship on Friday at the Bennett Center in Toms River.  Nine athletes advanced to the Group 4 Championships in More »

Skyland Conference Champs!

Skyland Conference Champs!

The Ridge Girl’s won the Skyland Conference Indoor title for the 3rd straight year!  With a total of 58 points the girl’s scored in 6 out of 10 events.  Senior Meghan Convery More »

Bayeux places 5th and ties for 2nd fastest time in Ridge history!

Bayeux places 5th and ties for 2nd fastest time in Ridge history!

Pat Bayeux lead the boys to a 12th place finish at the Group 4 Championship.  Bayeux placed 5th overall running a time of 16:16 which ties for 2nd on the all time More »

Ridge Girl’s Place 2nd in Group 4!

Ridge Girl’s Place 2nd in Group 4!

Led by Sophomore Manon Stephen the Girl’s team placed 2nd in Group 4.  This made them an automatic qualifier for next week’s Meet of Champions at Holmdel Park.  In the last 4 More »

 

Meet of Champions Qualifiers

The full list is finally available!  Included are place winners (Top 6) from the Group meets in addition to Wild Cards (6 best performances that did not medal from any group) and Showcase events (Top times form throughout the season)

Ridge Girl’s win 5th straight Indoor Section!

The Ridge Girl’s team won their 5th straight and 7th overall State Sectional Championship on Friday at the Bennett Center in Toms River.  Nine athletes advanced to the Group 4 Championships in seven of ten events.  Seven Ridge freshmen competed

State Section this Friday!

Here is a link to live updates and additional meet information.  Top 6 in each event advance to Group 4 Championships!  Girls are looking for their 5th straight title!!   State Section Info.

Skyland Conference Champs!

The Ridge Girl’s won the Skyland Conference Indoor title for the 3rd straight year!  With a total of 58 points the girl’s scored in 6 out of 10 events.  Senior Meghan Convery was the teams lone individual winner taking the

Spring Track & Field Sign Up Meetings!

There will be sign up meetings for all interested in joining the 2018 Boys & Girls Spring Track & Field Teams on Tuesday January 23 at 2:30.  The Boys meeting will take place in room 630 while the Girls will

Bayeux places 5th and ties for 2nd fastest time in Ridge history!

Pat Bayeux lead the boys to a 12th place finish at the Group 4 Championship.  Bayeux placed 5th overall running a time of 16:16 which ties for 2nd on the all time list. Will Pinto also made the time all

Ridge Girl’s Place 2nd in Group 4!

Led by Sophomore Manon Stephen the Girl’s team placed 2nd in Group 4.  This made them an automatic qualifier for next week’s Meet of Champions at Holmdel Park.  In the last 4 years the girl’s have placed in the top

Onto Groups!

Girls Place 2nd and Boys Place 3rd at the State Section today making it to the Group 4 State Championship next week.  Amanda Passman was the top finisher on the girls side running 18:55.  Patrick Bayeux was the top finisher

Ridge Girls win JV State meet!

The Ridge girls XC team took the unofficial title of best JV team in NJ for the 7th time in the 11 years the event has been held.  Junior Amanda Cresanti  finished first overall followed quickly by her teammates to

Somerset County Cross Country Championships

Somerset County XC Championships @ Pleasant Valley Park 3:00  Boys Varsity 3:30  Girls Varsity 4:00  Boys JV 4:30  Girls JV 5:00 B & G Freshmen (2 mile course)   Long sleeve T shirts and light refreshments will be on sale.